Learning Today Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Learning Today General Information

Description

Provider of online learning services. The company provides online learning programs on various subjects in USA.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Time2Read
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 131 North West 127 Avenue
  • Plantation, FL 33325
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Learning Today Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Learning Today‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Learning Today Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Learning Today FAQs

  • When was Learning Today founded?

    Learning Today was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of Learning Today?

    Dale Baker and Robin Baker are the founders of Learning Today.

  • Where is Learning Today headquartered?

    Learning Today is headquartered in Plantation, FL.

  • What is the size of Learning Today?

    Learning Today has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Learning Today in?

    Learning Today’s primary industry is Educational and Training Services (B2C).

  • Is Learning Today a private or public company?

    Learning Today is a Private company.

  • What is Learning Today’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Learning Today is 000000.

  • When was Learning Today acquired?

    Learning Today was acquired on 31-Aug-2012.

  • Who acquired Learning Today?

    Learning Today was acquired by Curriculum Associates.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »