Altus Edwin Hill Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1955

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 130

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Altus Edwin Hill General Information

Description

Provider of real estate consulting services. The company is engaged in offering services in the areas of managing and minimizing business rates liability, empty rates liability, rate payment management, lease advisory, dilapidations and repairs, commercial agency services, valuation services and capital allowances

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Edwin Hill Commercial Property
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Newlands House
  • 40 Berners Street
  • London W1T 3NA
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Altus Edwin Hill Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Altus Edwin Hill‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Altus Edwin Hill Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Altus Edwin Hill Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Altus Eileen Bilton 16-Dec-2013 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Altus Edwin Hill’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Altus Edwin Hill FAQs

  • When was Altus Edwin Hill founded?

    Altus Edwin Hill was founded in 1955.

  • Where is Altus Edwin Hill headquartered?

    Altus Edwin Hill is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Altus Edwin Hill?

    Altus Edwin Hill has 130 total employees.

  • What industry is Altus Edwin Hill in?

    Altus Edwin Hill’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Altus Edwin Hill a private or public company?

    Altus Edwin Hill is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Altus Edwin Hill?

    The current valuation of Altus Edwin Hill is 0000.

  • What is Altus Edwin Hill’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Altus Edwin Hill is 000000.

  • When was Altus Edwin Hill acquired?

    Altus Edwin Hill was acquired on 02-Oct-2007.

  • Who acquired Altus Edwin Hill?

    Altus Edwin Hill was acquired by Altus Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »