Brooks Technology Management Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Brooks Technology Management General Information

Description

Provider of print fleet management services. The company offers network services, printer repairing, sales and leasing of copiers and printers, technology supplies management, desktop and laptop repair and related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Laser Plus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 509 2nd Avenue South
  • Nashville, TN 37210
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brooks Technology Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brooks Technology Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brooks Technology Management FAQs

  • When was Brooks Technology Management founded?

    Brooks Technology Management was founded in 1987.

  • Who is the founder of Brooks Technology Management?

    Randy Brooks is the founder of Brooks Technology Management.

  • Where is Brooks Technology Management headquartered?

    Brooks Technology Management is headquartered in Nashville, TN.

  • What industry is Brooks Technology Management in?

    Brooks Technology Management’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Brooks Technology Management a private or public company?

    Brooks Technology Management is a Private company.

  • What is Brooks Technology Management’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Brooks Technology Management is 000000.

  • When was Brooks Technology Management acquired?

    Brooks Technology Management was acquired on 24-Aug-2012.

  • Who acquired Brooks Technology Management?

    Brooks Technology Management was acquired by TotalPrint.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »