KDW Salas O'Brien Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

KDW Salas O'Brien General Information

Description

Provider of engineering and architectural services. The company is engaged in providing engineering, creative architectural and interior designing services across United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.kdw.net
Formerly Known As
KDW Architects
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Corporate Office
  • 10202 5th Avenue NorthEast
  • Suite 102
  • Seattle, WA 98125
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KDW Salas O'Brien Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KDW Salas O'Brien‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KDW Salas O'Brien Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
Arnold Kraakmo Managing Principal & Architect
To view KDW Salas O'Brien’s complete executive team members history, request access »

KDW Salas O'Brien Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KDW Salas O'Brien FAQs

  • When was KDW Salas O'Brien founded?

    KDW Salas O'Brien was founded in 1983.

  • Where is KDW Salas O'Brien headquartered?

    KDW Salas O'Brien is headquartered in Seattle, WA.

  • What is the size of KDW Salas O'Brien?

    KDW Salas O'Brien has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is KDW Salas O'Brien in?

    KDW Salas O'Brien’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is KDW Salas O'Brien a private or public company?

    KDW Salas O'Brien is a Private company.

  • What is KDW Salas O'Brien’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for KDW Salas O'Brien is 000000.

  • When was KDW Salas O'Brien acquired?

    KDW Salas O'Brien was acquired on 14-Apr-2020.

  • Who acquired KDW Salas O'Brien?

    KDW Salas O'Brien was acquired by Salas O'Brien Engineers.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »