NM Sign Supply Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1934

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

NM Sign Supply General Information

Description

Provider of sign supplies and outdoor lighting products. The company supplies sign and outdoor lighting products to sign companies in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Neon Materials Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Wensco of Michigan
Corporate Office
  • 717 North Industrial Drive
  • Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NM Sign Supply Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NM Sign Supply‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NM Sign Supply FAQs

  • When was NM Sign Supply founded?

    NM Sign Supply was founded in 1934.

  • Where is NM Sign Supply headquartered?

    NM Sign Supply is headquartered in Elmhurst, IL.

  • What industry is NM Sign Supply in?

    NM Sign Supply’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is NM Sign Supply a private or public company?

    NM Sign Supply is a Private company.

  • What is NM Sign Supply’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for NM Sign Supply is 000000.

  • When was NM Sign Supply acquired?

    NM Sign Supply was acquired on 28-Aug-2012.

  • Who acquired NM Sign Supply?

    NM Sign Supply was acquired by Wensco of Michigan.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »