Symbiot Business Group (Utah) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Symbiot Business Group (Utah) General Information

Description

Provider of property maintenance services intended for buildings and property, chain retail, hospitality and freestanding branch units. The company provides snow removal, pest control, parking lot maintenance using supply chain management and mobile technology assisting its clients with better, faster and verified services than traditional services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Integrated Services Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Office Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 6440 South Millrock Drive
  • Suite 350
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84121-5589
  • United States
+1 (801) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Symbiot Business Group (Utah) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Symbiot Business Group (Utah)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Symbiot Business Group (Utah) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Douglas Haymore Chief Executive Officer
Greg Gonzales General Counsel
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Symbiot Business Group (Utah) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Success Finance 27-Sep-2013 0000000000 00000 Specialized Finance
To view Symbiot Business Group (Utah)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Symbiot Business Group (Utah) Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Success Finance 27-Sep-2013 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 0000000 00000000 0
To view Symbiot Business Group (Utah)’s complete exits history, request access »

Symbiot Business Group (Utah) FAQs

  • When was Symbiot Business Group (Utah) founded?

    Symbiot Business Group (Utah) was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the CEO of Symbiot Business Group (Utah)?

    Douglas Haymore is the CEO of Symbiot Business Group (Utah).

  • Where is Symbiot Business Group (Utah) headquartered?

    Symbiot Business Group (Utah) is headquartered in Salt Lake City, UT.

  • What industry is Symbiot Business Group (Utah) in?

    Symbiot Business Group (Utah)’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Symbiot Business Group (Utah) a private or public company?

    Symbiot Business Group (Utah) is a Private company.

  • What is Symbiot Business Group (Utah)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Symbiot Business Group (Utah) is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »