Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fynske Bank

Fynske Bank
1852 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
FYNBK STOCK SYMBOL
3 INVESTMENTS
$14.56 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Provider of banking services. The company is engaged in providing banking services such as deposits, grant loans, credits and guarantees, securities trading foreign exchange, advice financing, pension, investment and real estate trading services to its clients. It serves private, small and medium enterprises in Denmark.

Formerly Known As
Svendborg Sparekasse
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Stock Exchange
CSE
Primary Office
  • Centrumpladsen 19
  • 5700 Svendborg
  • Denmark

+45 62 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fynske Bank’s full profile, request a free trial.

Fynske Bank Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$12.61 - $15.32 $109M $14.51 1.52K 7.49M

Fynske Bank Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2017
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
FY 2015
31-Dec-2015
Revenue 43,490 43,490 46,327 44,547
Net Income 11,322 11,322 10,832 5,488
Total Assets 1,059,088 1,059,088 890,013 849,911
Total Debt 883,208 883,208 740,134 706,756
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Fynske Bank Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 (000 13-Apr-2016 000000000000000000 Regional Banks 000000 00000000 000000000
000000000 00000000 06-Dec-2013 000000000000000000 Regional Banks
Vestfyns Bank 04-Sep-2013 Merger/Acquisition Regional Banks
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Fynske Bank Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Anders Gaba Chief Financial Officer
Petter Blondeau Rasmussen Managing Director