Footnoted Business

Footnoted Business Overview

Founded 2003
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

Footnoted Business General Information

Description

Provider of online financial research services. The company offers information service, proprietary search techniques, information from SEC filings, financial research and related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Footnoted.Org
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Financial Fineprint
Primary Office
  • Peekskill, NY
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Footnoted Business Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Footnoted Business‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Footnoted Business Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michelle Leder Founder & Editor

Footnoted Business Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Footnoted Business‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial