Ketchum Maslov Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ketchum Maslov General Information

Description

Provider of public relations services. The company offers media relations, public affairs, issues and crisis management and brand marketing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Maslov PR
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Ketchum
Corporate Office
  • 45/1 bld. 4, Prechistenskaya nab.
  • 4th floor
  • Moscow, 119019
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ketchum Maslov Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ketchum Maslov‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ketchum Maslov Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Raymond Kotcher Chief Executive Officer and Senior Partner
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ketchum Maslov Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ketchum Maslov FAQs

  • When was Ketchum Maslov founded?

    Ketchum Maslov was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of Ketchum Maslov?

    Serguey Chumin and Michael Maslov Ph.D are the founders of Ketchum Maslov.

  • Who is the CEO of Ketchum Maslov?

    Raymond Kotcher is the CEO of Ketchum Maslov.

  • Where is Ketchum Maslov headquartered?

    Ketchum Maslov is headquartered in Moscow, Russia.

  • What is the size of Ketchum Maslov?

    Ketchum Maslov has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Ketchum Maslov in?

    Ketchum Maslov’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Ketchum Maslov a private or public company?

    Ketchum Maslov is a Private company.

  • What is Ketchum Maslov’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ketchum Maslov is 000000.

  • When was Ketchum Maslov acquired?

    Ketchum Maslov was acquired on 19-Oct-2010.

  • Who acquired Ketchum Maslov?

    Ketchum Maslov was acquired by Ketchum.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »