IHI Environmental Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 75

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

IHI Environmental General Information

Description

Provider of health, occupational safety, and environmental consulting services. The company provides industrial hygiene, environmental, safety, air quality, public health research, natural resources, training ad other support and consulting services.

Contact Information

Website
www.ihi-env.com
Formerly Known As
Industrial Health Incorporated
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Terracon Consultants
Corporate Office
  • 640 East Wilmington Avenue
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84106
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IHI Environmental Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IHI Environmental‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IHI Environmental Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IHI Environmental FAQs

  • When was IHI Environmental founded?

    IHI Environmental was founded in 1980.

  • Who is the founder of IHI Environmental?

    Donald Marano is the founder of IHI Environmental.

  • Where is IHI Environmental headquartered?

    IHI Environmental is headquartered in Salt Lake City, UT.

  • What is the size of IHI Environmental?

    IHI Environmental has 75 total employees.

  • What industry is IHI Environmental in?

    IHI Environmental’s primary industry is Environmental Services (B2B).

  • Is IHI Environmental a private or public company?

    IHI Environmental is a Private company.

  • What is IHI Environmental’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for IHI Environmental is 000000.

  • When was IHI Environmental acquired?

    IHI Environmental was acquired on 12-Sep-2012.

  • Who acquired IHI Environmental?

    IHI Environmental was acquired by Terracon Consultants.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »