Elsevier Public Safety Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Elsevier Public Safety General Information

Description

Publisher of magazines and journals. The company offers public safety products and services, fire rescue magazines, law magazines, journal of emergency medical services, public safety communications magazine and related magazines. It offers its magazine in print and digital editions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JEMS Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 525 B Street
  • Suite 1800
  • San Diego, CA 92101
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elsevier Public Safety Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elsevier Public Safety‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elsevier Public Safety Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elsevier Public Safety‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial