Primus Capital Markets Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Primus Capital Markets General Information

Description

Operator of brokerage firm intended to offers executable pricing as an FCA regulated firm. The company experienced FX Traders, PCM UK continuously strives to improve their services and offerings in-line with technological advances and customer care to ensure their clients receive an individually tailored service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Capital Market Services UK Ltd, Cedar Capital Markets Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Financial Software
Acquirer
Trade.io
Corporate Office
  • 3 Devonshire Square
  • London EC2M 4YA
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Primus Capital Markets Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Primus Capital Markets‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Primus Capital Markets Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Primus Capital Markets Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Primus Capital Markets‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Primus Capital Markets FAQs

  • When was Primus Capital Markets founded?

    Primus Capital Markets was founded in 2008.

  • Where is Primus Capital Markets headquartered?

    Primus Capital Markets is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Primus Capital Markets?

    Primus Capital Markets has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Primus Capital Markets in?

    Primus Capital Markets’s primary industry is Brokerage.

  • Is Primus Capital Markets a private or public company?

    Primus Capital Markets is a Private company.

  • What is Primus Capital Markets’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Primus Capital Markets is 000000.

  • Who are Primus Capital Markets’s investors?

    Capital Market Services (Retail Forex Business) and FX Primus have invested in Primus Capital Markets.

  • When was Primus Capital Markets acquired?

    Primus Capital Markets was acquired on 11-Aug-2018.

  • Who acquired Primus Capital Markets?

    Primus Capital Markets was acquired by Trade.io.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »