Kartesis Industries Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 550

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 4

Kartesis Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precision automotive parts focused on serving the automotive, aerospace and energy sectors. The company manufactures spare parts, technical parts and sub-assemblies and is primarily engaged in assembly, plastic injection and over-molding activities, helping clients optimize production and supporting them to face global challenges.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FCMP, Induspo, Meynent, Bargy Décolletage
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Road
Corporate Office
  • 480, rue des Cygnes
  • 74130 Bonneville
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kartesis Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kartesis Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kartesis Industries Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pierre Zavarise Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Thierry Callendrier Directeur Général
Fabrice Charbonnier DAF
To view Kartesis Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kartesis Industries Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Kartesis Industries Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Kartesis Industries’s complete board members history, request access »

Kartesis Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kartesis Industries Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kartesis Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kartesis Industries Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Bargy Décolletage 19-Mar-2014 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Induspo 19-Mar-2014 0000000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Meynent 19-Mar-2014 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
FCMP 01-Jan-2013 Merger/Acquisition Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000000 0
To view Kartesis Industries’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Kartesis Industries Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Kartesis France Other Commercial Services Bonneville, France 0000
To view Kartesis Industries’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Kartesis Industries FAQs

  • When was Kartesis Industries founded?

    Kartesis Industries was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the CEO of Kartesis Industries?

    Pierre Zavarise is the CEO of Kartesis Industries.

  • Where is Kartesis Industries headquartered?

    Kartesis Industries is headquartered in Bonneville, France.

  • What is the size of Kartesis Industries?

    Kartesis Industries has 550 total employees.

  • What industry is Kartesis Industries in?

    Kartesis Industries’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Kartesis Industries a private or public company?

    Kartesis Industries is a Private company.

  • What is Kartesis Industries’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kartesis Industries is 000000.

  • Who are Kartesis Industries’s investors?

    Amundi Private Equity Funds and Naxicap Partners have invested in Kartesis Industries.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »