Pernat Industrie Overview

  • Founded
  • 1922

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 560

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Pernat Industrie General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of automatic turning and machining tools for the automotive industry. The company's automatic turning and machining tools provide metal component parts used to create rotational parts, providing clients with high-precision mechanical and metal parts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pernat Emile
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 375 rue des Techniques
  • 74970 Marignier
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pernat Industrie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pernat Industrie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pernat Industrie Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roger Pernat Chief Executive Officer, President, General Manager & Chairman
Eric Monteil Co-Chief Operating Officer, Deputy Managing Director & General Manager
Myriam Beard Co-Chief Operating Officer & Deputy Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pernat Industrie Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Pernat Industrie Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Pernat Industrie Board Member 000 0000
To view Pernat Industrie’s complete board members history, request access »

Pernat Industrie Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pernat Industrie Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pernat Industrie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial