The National Association of Black Suppliers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The National Association of Black Suppliers General Information

Description

Provider of advocate services. The company is engaged in serving as the voice of black suppliers, advocating for the black industrialists across all industry sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
National Association of Black Automotive Suppliers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Michigan Black Chamber of Commerce
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 441243
  • Detroit, MI 48244
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The National Association of Black Suppliers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The National Association of Black Suppliers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial