Summit dck Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 130

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Summit dck General Information

Description

Provider of building and construction services. The company is engaged in providing services related to pre-construction, construction of buildings serving the retail, commercial, education, health care and housing sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Summit Builders Construction Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Dck Worldwide
Corporate Office
  • 3333 East Camelback Road
  • Suite 122
  • Phoenix, AZ 85018
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Summit dck Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Summit dck‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Summit dck Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Summit dck FAQs

  • When was Summit dck founded?

    Summit dck was founded in 1986.

  • Who is the founder of Summit dck?

    Jeffrey Stone is the founder of Summit dck.

  • Where is Summit dck headquartered?

    Summit dck is headquartered in Phoenix, AZ.

  • What is the size of Summit dck?

    Summit dck has 130 total employees.

  • What industry is Summit dck in?

    Summit dck’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Summit dck a private or public company?

    Summit dck is a Private company.

  • What is Summit dck’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Summit dck is 000000.

  • When was Summit dck acquired?

    Summit dck was acquired on 10-Sep-2012.

  • Who acquired Summit dck?

    Summit dck was acquired by Dck Worldwide.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »