Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Crescent Capital Group

Crescent Capital Group
1991 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Corporate LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
132 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of investment advisory services. The company operates as an alternative asset manager and SEC-registered investment advisor that manages capital under management.

Formerly Known As
TCW/Crescent Mezzanine
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 11100 Santa Monica Boulevard
  • Suite 2000
  • Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • United States

+1 (310) 000-0000

Crescent Capital Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Crescent Capital Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Crescent Capital Group Investments (132)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000 21-Jun-2017 0000000000 Network Management Software
000 00000000 00000 01-Jan-2017 0000000000 Footwear
000000 0000 000000 01-Jan-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 0000000
00000000 000000 00 07-Oct-2016 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
Dental Care Alliance 06-Jul-2015 Buyout/LBO Practice Management (Healthcare)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Crescent Capital Group Exits (58)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 0000 000000 01-Jan-2017 0000000000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
0000000000 0000000 16-Feb-2014 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
00000000 0000 0000 12-Apr-2013 0000000000 00000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
00000000 01-Dec-2010 0000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 6 buyers
Trident Microsystems 08-Feb-2010 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 11 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Crescent Capital Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Crescent Direct Lending Lender Boston, MA 2005
00000000 0000000 0 Investor Los Angeles, CA
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Crescent Capital Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Crescent Capital Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Crescent Capital Group Executive Team (169)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Albert Lee Vice President
Gerhard Lombard Chief Financial Officer
Mike Wilhelms Chief Financial Officer for Crescent Capital BDC, Inc.
Joseph Viola Chief Operating Officer
Christine Vanden Beukel Managing Director & Head of European Specialty Lending Strategy

47 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 169 executives. Get the full list »