Amazon Herb Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Amazon Herb Company General Information

Description

Provider of herbs and herbal extracts. The company offers herbal skin care products, supplements for skin, hair and nails, natural health products, herbal wellness products and related herbal products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marco Polo Trading
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Distributors (Healthcare)
Acquirer
TriVita
Corporate Office
  • 4455 Military Trail
  • Suite 200
  • Jupiter, FL 33458
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amazon Herb Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amazon Herb Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amazon Herb Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Amazon Herb Company FAQs

  • When was Amazon Herb Company founded?

    Amazon Herb Company was founded in 1990.

  • Who is the founder of Amazon Herb Company?

    John Easterling is the founder of Amazon Herb Company.

  • Where is Amazon Herb Company headquartered?

    Amazon Herb Company is headquartered in Jupiter, FL.

  • What is the size of Amazon Herb Company?

    Amazon Herb Company has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Amazon Herb Company in?

    Amazon Herb Company’s primary industry is Personal Products.

  • Is Amazon Herb Company a private or public company?

    Amazon Herb Company is a Private company.

  • What is Amazon Herb Company’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Amazon Herb Company is 000000.

  • When was Amazon Herb Company acquired?

    Amazon Herb Company was acquired on 14-Sep-2012.

  • Who acquired Amazon Herb Company?

    Amazon Herb Company was acquired by TriVita.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »