Youth Villages-Germaine Lawrence Campus Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1909

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Youth Villages-Germaine Lawrence Campus General Information

Description

Provider of residential treatment and care facility for children. The company provides care and treatment for children diagnosed with emotional and behavioral disorders and substance abuse issues.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Germaine Lawrence School
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 18 Claremont Avenue
  • Arlington, MA 02476
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Youth Villages-Germaine Lawrence Campus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Youth Villages-Germaine Lawrence Campus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Youth Villages-Germaine Lawrence Campus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Youth Villages-Germaine Lawrence Campus FAQs

  • When was Youth Villages-Germaine Lawrence Campus founded?

    Youth Villages-Germaine Lawrence Campus was founded in 1909.

  • Where is Youth Villages-Germaine Lawrence Campus headquartered?

    Youth Villages-Germaine Lawrence Campus is headquartered in Arlington, MA.

  • What is the size of Youth Villages-Germaine Lawrence Campus?

    Youth Villages-Germaine Lawrence Campus has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Youth Villages-Germaine Lawrence Campus in?

    Youth Villages-Germaine Lawrence Campus’s primary industry is Elder and Disabled Care.

  • Is Youth Villages-Germaine Lawrence Campus a private or public company?

    Youth Villages-Germaine Lawrence Campus is a Private company.

  • What is Youth Villages-Germaine Lawrence Campus’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Youth Villages-Germaine Lawrence Campus is 000000.

  • When was Youth Villages-Germaine Lawrence Campus acquired?

    Youth Villages-Germaine Lawrence Campus was acquired on 01-Sep-2012.

  • Who acquired Youth Villages-Germaine Lawrence Campus?

    Youth Villages-Germaine Lawrence Campus was acquired by Youth Villages.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »