Docktor Freight Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Docktor Freight Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of deck freight transportation services based in Calgary, Canada. The company offers dispatchers, freight forwarders, heavy lift equipment, truck and trailer services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Docktor Oilfield Transport
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Parent Company
MOKO Oil Field Consulting
Corporate Office
  • 4507 8a Street North East
  • Calgary, Alberta T2E 4J6
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Docktor Freight Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Docktor Freight Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Docktor Freight Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ben Docktor Board Member & President
To view Docktor Freight Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Docktor Freight Solutions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 Docktor Freight Solutions Board Member & President 000 0000
To view Docktor Freight Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

Docktor Freight Solutions FAQs

  • When was Docktor Freight Solutions founded?

    Docktor Freight Solutions was founded in 2010.

  • Where is Docktor Freight Solutions headquartered?

    Docktor Freight Solutions is headquartered in Calgary, Canada.

  • What industry is Docktor Freight Solutions in?

    Docktor Freight Solutions’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is Docktor Freight Solutions a private or public company?

    Docktor Freight Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Docktor Freight Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Docktor Freight Solutions is 000000.

  • When was Docktor Freight Solutions acquired?

    Docktor Freight Solutions was acquired on 24-Sep-2012.

  • Who acquired Docktor Freight Solutions?

    Docktor Freight Solutions was acquired by MOKO Oil Field Consulting.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »