Manatokan Oilfield Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Manatokan Oilfield Services General Information

Description

Provider of oilfield equipment truck services based in Iron River, Canada. The company offers combination units, trailer vac units, pressure trucks, steamer, tank cleaning and fluid handling services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Manatokan Oilfield Logistics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
MOKO Oil Field Consulting
Corporate Office
  • Post Office Box 1860
  • Iron River, Alberta T0A 2A0
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Manatokan Oilfield Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Manatokan Oilfield Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Manatokan Oilfield Services FAQs

  • When was Manatokan Oilfield Services founded?

    Manatokan Oilfield Services was founded in 1996.

  • Where is Manatokan Oilfield Services headquartered?

    Manatokan Oilfield Services is headquartered in Iron River, Canada.

  • What industry is Manatokan Oilfield Services in?

    Manatokan Oilfield Services’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is Manatokan Oilfield Services a private or public company?

    Manatokan Oilfield Services is a Private company.

  • What is Manatokan Oilfield Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Manatokan Oilfield Services is 000000.

  • When was Manatokan Oilfield Services acquired?

    Manatokan Oilfield Services was acquired on 24-Sep-2012.

  • Who acquired Manatokan Oilfield Services?

    Manatokan Oilfield Services was acquired by MOKO Oil Field Consulting.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »