Century Mining Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Century Mining General Information

Description

Operator of a mineral acquisition, exploration, development, and production company. The company also explores for precious metals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Saxony Explorations
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 441 Peace Portal Drive
  • Blaine, WA 98230
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Century Mining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Century Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial