OL International Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 177

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

OL International Holdings General Information

Description

Operator of a non-asset-based logistics company intended to serve importers, exporters and freight forwarders. The company specializes in ocean, land and air freight forwarding and transportation, customs brokerage and warehousing services, ensuring its clients move their goods around the world.

Contact Information

Website
www.ol-usa.com
Formerly Known As
TTS Worldwide
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Corporate Office
  • 265 Post Avenue
  • Suite 333
  • Westbury, NY 11590
  • United States
+1 (516) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OL International Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OL International Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OL International Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Alan Baer President
Carrie Murphy Chief Commercial Officer
To view OL International Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

OL International Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OL International Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OL International Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OL International Holdings Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Transitainer Global (USA Operations) 07-Nov-2017 0000000000 Logistics 0000 0000
Orion Marine 18-Apr-2017 Buyout/LBO Logistics 0000 0000
To view OL International Holdings’s complete investments history, request access »

OL International Holdings FAQs

  • When was OL International Holdings founded?

    OL International Holdings was founded in 1979.

  • Where is OL International Holdings headquartered?

    OL International Holdings is headquartered in Westbury, NY.

  • What is the size of OL International Holdings?

    OL International Holdings has 177 total employees.

  • What industry is OL International Holdings in?

    OL International Holdings’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is OL International Holdings a private or public company?

    OL International Holdings is a Private company.

  • What is OL International Holdings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for OL International Holdings is 000000.

  • Who are OL International Holdings’s investors?

    Headhaul Capital Partners has invested in OL International Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »