SOMACIS (USA) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SOMACIS (USA) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of printed circuit boards. The company offers high-tech printed circuit boards, HDI, rigid, rigid-flex and flex printed circuit boards for time critical and mass production requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hallmark Circuits
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 13500 Danielson Street
  • Poway, CA 92064
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SOMACIS (USA) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SOMACIS (USA)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SOMACIS (USA) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom White Chief Executive Officer & President
To view SOMACIS (USA)’s complete executive team members history, request access »