Via Naturale Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Via Naturale General Information

Description

Producer and wholesaler of food supplements based in Finland. The company formulates and markets dietary supplements, cosmetics and pet products through health food stores, department stores and pharmacies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vitala's Finland, Vitala's Finland Oy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Corporate Office
  • Kalliotie 2
  • 04360 Tuusula
  • Finland
+358 09 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Via Naturale Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Via Naturale‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Via Naturale Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Marco Käyhkö Managing Director, Sales & Marketing
Sari Lehti Sales and Financial Management Assistant
To view Via Naturale’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Via Naturale Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000000 Via Naturale Board Member 000 0000
0000-00000 0000000 Via Naturale Chairman 000 0000
To view Via Naturale’s complete board members history, request access »

Via Naturale Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Via Naturale FAQs

  • When was Via Naturale founded?

    Via Naturale was founded in 1992.

  • Where is Via Naturale headquartered?

    Via Naturale is headquartered in Tuusula, Finland.

  • What is the size of Via Naturale?

    Via Naturale has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is Via Naturale in?

    Via Naturale’s primary industry is Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology.

  • Is Via Naturale a private or public company?

    Via Naturale is a Private company.

  • What is Via Naturale’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Via Naturale is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »