Excelity Global Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 600

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Excelity Global Solutions General Information

Description

Operator of payroll outsourcing service platform based in Singapore. The company offers end to end human resource outsourcing services covering the entire employee life cycle, enabling human resource leaders to focus on issues which are most critical to the business without compromising on the satisfaction of employees.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Payfront Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Corporate Office
  • 77 Science Park Drive
  • Suite 03-23/24 Cintech III
  • Singapore, 118256
  • Singapore

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Excelity Global Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Excelity Global Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Excelity Global Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of payroll outsourcing service platform based in Singapore. The company offers end to end human resource outsou
BPO/Outsource Services
Singapore, Singapore
600 As of 2017
000.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in c
00000 0000000 000000
Rochester, NY
00000 As of 0000
00.00
00000000 00.00

000000

cididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
0000000000000 000000
Roseland, NJ
00000 As of 0000
000
000000000000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Excelity Global Solutions Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Paychex Corporation Rochester, NY 00000 00.00 00000000 00.00
Automatic Data Processing Corporation Roseland, NJ 00000 000 000000000000 000
Inova Payroll Private Equity-Backed Nashville, TN 000 00.00 00000000000 00.00
Validity Solutions Corporation Lake Mary, FL
TriNet Group Formerly PE-Backed Dublin, CA 0000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Excelity Global Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Excelity Global Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Excelity Global Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Excelity Global Solutions FAQs

  • When was Excelity Global Solutions founded?

    Excelity Global Solutions was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Excelity Global Solutions headquartered?

    Excelity Global Solutions is headquartered in Singapore, Singapore.

  • What is the size of Excelity Global Solutions?

    Excelity Global Solutions has 600 total employees.

  • What industry is Excelity Global Solutions in?

    Excelity Global Solutions’s primary industry is BPO/Outsource Services.

  • Is Excelity Global Solutions a private or public company?

    Excelity Global Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Excelity Global Solutions?

    The current valuation of Excelity Global Solutions is 000.00.

  • What is Excelity Global Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Excelity Global Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are Excelity Global Solutions’s investors?

    Aon Hewitt and Everstone Capital have invested in Excelity Global Solutions.

  • Who are Excelity Global Solutions’s competitors?

    Paychex, Automatic Data Processing, Inova Payroll, Validity Solutions, and TriNet Group are some of the 14 competitors of Excelity Global Solutions.

  • When was Excelity Global Solutions acquired?

    Excelity Global Solutions was acquired on 29-May-2020.

  • Who acquired Excelity Global Solutions?

    Excelity Global Solutions was acquired by Dayforce (Business/Productivity Software).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »