Milestone Credit Union Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1927

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Milestone Credit Union General Information

Description

Provider of credit union services. The company provides various services such as online account access, phone access, membership application, balance check, share draft orders, online loan payment, bill payment and checking account transactions and transfers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Birmingham Post Office Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Alabama Credit Union
Corporate Office
  • 351 24th Street North
  • Birmingham, AL 35203
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Milestone Credit Union Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Milestone Credit Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Milestone Credit Union FAQs

  • When was Milestone Credit Union founded?

    Milestone Credit Union was founded in 1927.

  • Where is Milestone Credit Union headquartered?

    Milestone Credit Union is headquartered in Birmingham, AL.

  • What industry is Milestone Credit Union in?

    Milestone Credit Union’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Milestone Credit Union a private or public company?

    Milestone Credit Union is a Private company.

  • What is Milestone Credit Union’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Milestone Credit Union is 000000.

  • When was Milestone Credit Union acquired?

    Milestone Credit Union was acquired on 05-Feb-2013.

  • Who acquired Milestone Credit Union?

    Milestone Credit Union was acquired by Alabama Credit Union.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »