INTotal Health Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

INTotal Health General Information

Description

Provider of health benefit programs and plan intended to improve access to quality care for members while reducing costs for taxpayers. The company's services include standard as well as value-added benefits on physician, hospital, outpatient and prescription drug services for children and adults, laboratory and x-ray, interpretation and specialist care services, enabling individuals, employers, military personnel, retirees and their families as well as beneficiaries to improve their health.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Amerigroup Virginia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Corporate Office
  • 3190 Fairview Park Drive
  • Suite 900
  • Falls Church, VA 22042
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

INTotal Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore INTotal Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

INTotal Health Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore INTotal Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

INTotal Health FAQs

  • When was INTotal Health founded?

    INTotal Health was founded in 2004.

  • Where is INTotal Health headquartered?

    INTotal Health is headquartered in Falls Church, VA.

  • What industry is INTotal Health in?

    INTotal Health’s primary industry is Managed Care.

  • Is INTotal Health a private or public company?

    INTotal Health is a Private company.

  • What is INTotal Health’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for INTotal Health is 000000.

  • Who are INTotal Health’s investors?

    Amerigroup and Inova Health System Retirement Income Plan have invested in INTotal Health.

  • When was INTotal Health acquired?

    INTotal Health was acquired on 31-Oct-2017.

  • Who acquired INTotal Health?

    INTotal Health was acquired by UnitedHealth Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »