Premia Properties Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • PREMIA

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $1.27
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Premia Properties General Information

Description

Premia Real Estate Investment Co Societe Anonyme engages in the development of real estate properties. Operating segments of the company are 1) Commercial property which includes commercial real estates (big-boxes, super market, office buildings) as well as plots for future exploitation. 2) Industrial Buildings: includes warehouse buildings (logistics), other properties with industrial use as well as wineries along with their vineyards. 3) Serviced apartments which includes buildings that function as serviced apartments including student dormitories. 4) Social buildings which y includes social buildings in the field of education (schools), including schools managed through PPPs. Key revenue is generated from Industrial Buildings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pasal Real Estate Development
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
ATH
Corporate Office
  • 59 Vasilissis
  • Sofias Avenue
  • Athens, Attica 115 21
  • Greece
+30 21 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Premia Properties Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.27 $1.26 $1.16 - $1.51 $109M 86M 59.6K $0.09

Premia Properties Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 276,262 276,262 195,931 221,188
Revenue 20,551 20,551 15,855 11,257
EBITDA 14,812 14,812 20,413 13,449
Net Income 7,837 7,837 16,804 17,250
Total Assets 393,685 393,685 348,378 267,373
Total Debt 221,637 221,637 190,574 118,162
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Premia Properties Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premia Properties‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Premia Properties Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat
Konstantinos Markazos Chief Executive Officer
Nikolaos Baziotis Chief Financial Officer & Chief Investment Officer
Konstantinos Pehlivanidis Chief Property Investment Officer
Pantelis Voutirakis FP&A Manager
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Premia Properties Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Premia Properties Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premia Properties‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Premia Properties Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Alpha Bank (EUR 438 million portfolio of real estate assets) 06-Feb-2023 000000000 00000 Buildings and Property
Trastor Real Estate Investment Co. 11-Jun-2008 Secondary Transaction - Private 0000 Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
To view Premia Properties’s complete investments history, request access »

Premia Properties Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Trastor Real Estate Investment Co. 11-Jun-2008 000000000 00000000 0000 Completed
  • 000000 0000000000
To view Premia Properties’s complete exits history, request access »

Premia Properties FAQs

  • When was Premia Properties founded?

    Premia Properties was founded in 1991.

  • Who is the CEO of Premia Properties?

    Konstantinos Markazos is the CEO of Premia Properties.

  • Where is Premia Properties headquartered?

    Premia Properties is headquartered in Athens, Greece.

  • What is the size of Premia Properties?

    Premia Properties has 17 total employees.

  • What industry is Premia Properties in?

    Premia Properties’s primary industry is Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs).

  • Is Premia Properties a private or public company?

    Premia Properties is a Public company.

  • What is Premia Properties’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Premia Properties is PREMIA.

  • What is the current stock price of Premia Properties?

    As of 22-Jul-2024 the stock price of Premia Properties is $1.27.

  • What is the current market cap of Premia Properties?

    The current market capitalization of Premia Properties is $109M.

  • What is Premia Properties’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Premia Properties is $20.6M.

  • What is Premia Properties’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Premia Properties’s EPS for 12 months was $0.09.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »