Dallas Medical Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1926
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dallas Medical Center General Information

Description

Provider of outpatient healthcare services. The company provides primary care, physician consulting, cardiology treatment and procedure, rehabilitation, medicine, gastroenterology and colorectal surgery services. It also provides allergy/immunology, anesthesiology, cardiovascular, dentistry, dermatology, emergency, family medicine, gastroenterology, general surgery, geriatric, gynecology, hand surgery, hematology, infectious disease, internal medicine, nephrology, neurology, oculofacial and plastic reconstruction, ophthalmology, oral surgery, oral and maxillofacial surgery, orthopedics, orthotics, pain management, pathology and pediatric services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RHD Memorial Medical Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7 Medical Parkway
  • Farmers Branch, TX 75234
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dallas Medical Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dallas Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dallas Medical Center Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of outpatient healthcare services. The company provides primary care, physician consulting, cardiology treatmen
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Farmers Branch, TX
450 As of 2012
000000&0

00000000

s aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
0000000000000000000 00000000
Sebring, FL
000000&0

000000 0

usmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exer
0000000000000000000 00000000
Venice, FL
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Dallas Medical Center Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Highlands Regional Medical Center Corporate Backed or Acquired Sebring, FL 000000&0
000000 00000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Venice, FL 000000&0
To view Dallas Medical Center’s complete competitors history, request access »

Dallas Medical Center Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Murphy Chief Operating Officer
Marcia Patterson MD Chief Nursing Officer
Chirag Patel Ph.D Chief Medical Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dallas Medical Center Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial