Xsense Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 65

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4.04M

  • Investors
  • 1

Xsense General Information

Description

Developer and producer of a cold chain monitoring solution line of products intended for temperature-sensitive products. The company's platfrom offers a range of capabilities from simple monitoring of locations or single legs of shipments to full-fledged systems for keeping track of all parts of the most complicated cold chains, providing businesses with the tools they need to identify chronic cold chain problems and take corrective actions to reduce waste and improve quality.

Contact Information

Website
www.xsense.co
Formerly Known As
BT9
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Logistics
Corporate Office
  • Dolev Street 33
  • Post Office Box 54
  • Migdal Tefen 2495900
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xsense Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Equity Crowdfunding 03-Dec-2014 $4.04M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Xsense’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Xsense Patents

Xsense Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20110029413-A1 Perishable lifetime management system and method Inactive 31-Jan-2008 000000000 00
EP-2257875-A2 Perishable lifetime management system and method Inactive 31-Jan-2008 000000000 0
EP-2257875-A4 Perishable lifetime management system and method Inactive 31-Jan-2008 000000000 0
US-20090076645-A1 Pre and post-harvest qc data acquisition system for agricultural products Active 29-May-2003 00000000 00
EP-1629237-A2 Pre and post-harvest qc data acquisition system for agricultural products Inactive 29-May-2003 A23B7/00 0
To view Xsense’s complete patent history, request access »

Xsense Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Williams Chief Executive Officer
Peter Williams Co-Founder
Ben Shafir Head of Finance
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Xsense Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Xsense Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
OurCrowd Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Xsense’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »