GeneArrest Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

GeneArrest General Information

Description

Developer of an anti-gene drug platform. The company develops a computational design of modular polymers that bind a specific sequence of DNA.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Antigene Biotechnologies
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Corporate Office
  • POB 1252, Nazareth Industrial Area
  • NGT incubator, Sami Shahin building
  • Nazareth 16000
  • Israel

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GeneArrest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Apr-2018 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view GeneArrest’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

GeneArrest Patents

GeneArrest Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-2596102-A2 Sequence specific double-stranded dna/rna binding compounds and uses thereof Inactive 22-Jul-2010 0000000000
US-20130231480-A1 Sequence specific double-stranded dna/rna binding compounds and uses thereof Inactive 22-Jul-2010 0000000000 0
US-20100284959-A1 Sequence specific double-stranded dna/rna binding compounds and uses thereof Inactive 23-Jan-2008 C07D473/16 0

GeneArrest Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Anwar Rayan Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

GeneArrest Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GeneArrest FAQs

  • When was GeneArrest founded?

    GeneArrest was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of GeneArrest?

    Mizied Falah Ph.D and Anwar Rayan Ph.D are the founders of GeneArrest.

  • Who is the CEO of GeneArrest?

    Anwar Rayan Ph.D is the CEO of GeneArrest.

  • Where is GeneArrest headquartered?

    GeneArrest is headquartered in Nazareth, Israel.

  • What is the size of GeneArrest?

    GeneArrest has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is GeneArrest in?

    GeneArrest’s primary industry is Drug Discovery.

  • Is GeneArrest a private or public company?

    GeneArrest is a Private company.

  • What is GeneArrest’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for GeneArrest is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »