Thomas Linderman Graham Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1978

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 61

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Thomas Linderman Graham General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services. The company offers landlord and tenant representation, asset and property management services, investment and building sales, land acquisitions, corporate consulting, finance and accounting, investor development and construction management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grubb & Ellis|Thomas Linderman Graham
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1511 Sunday Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Raleigh, NC 27607
  • United States
+1 (919) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thomas Linderman Graham Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thomas Linderman Graham‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thomas Linderman Graham Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Thomas Linderman Graham FAQs

  • When was Thomas Linderman Graham founded?

    Thomas Linderman Graham was founded in 1978.

  • Where is Thomas Linderman Graham headquartered?

    Thomas Linderman Graham is headquartered in Raleigh, NC.

  • What is the size of Thomas Linderman Graham?

    Thomas Linderman Graham has 61 total employees.

  • What industry is Thomas Linderman Graham in?

    Thomas Linderman Graham’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Thomas Linderman Graham a private or public company?

    Thomas Linderman Graham is a Private company.

  • What is Thomas Linderman Graham’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Thomas Linderman Graham is 000000.

  • When was Thomas Linderman Graham acquired?

    Thomas Linderman Graham was acquired on 31-Oct-2012.

  • Who acquired Thomas Linderman Graham?

    Thomas Linderman Graham was acquired by Avison Young.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »