300 North Capital

300 North Capital Overview

Founded 1951
Founded
Status Private
Latest Deal Type IBO
Financing Rounds 2

300 North Capital General Information

Description

Provider of investment services. The company provides advisory, process, risk management services for professional and retail customers. It also provides investment brokerage services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Provident Investment Counsel
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Brokerage
Primary Office
  • 300 North Lake Avenue
  • Suite 210
  • Pasadena, CA 91101
  • United States
+1 (626) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

300 North Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 300 North Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

300 North Capital Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Campagna Chairman, Chief Information Officer & Chief Executive Officer
Erin Chetwood Chief Operating Officer & Chief Compliance Officer

1 Former Executive

300 North Capital Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 300 North Capital Chairman, Chief Information Officer & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000