Pennsylvania Life Sciences Institute Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pennsylvania Life Sciences Institute General Information

Description

Provider of employment services to life sciences industry. The company provides training and development by maintaining and improving the workforce of life sciences industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Life Science Career Alliance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Pennsylvania Biotechnology Association
Primary Office
  • PO Box 311
  • Norristown, PA 19404
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pennsylvania Life Sciences Institute Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pennsylvania Life Sciences Institute‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pennsylvania Life Sciences Institute Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pennsylvania Life Sciences Institute Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pennsylvania Life Sciences Institute‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial