CC Metals & Alloys Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1949

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

CC Metals & Alloys General Information

Description

Producer and supplier of ferrosilicon alloys, elements essential in the manufacturing of steel. The company produce various kinds of ferrosilicons and magnesium ferrosilicon. Its products are used in manufacturing home furnishings, automobile parts, bridges, machinery, buildings, concrete, welding rods, tractor parts and lawn mowers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pittsburgh Metallurgical
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Materials
Acquirer
Georgian American Alloys
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 217
  • 1542 North Main
  • Calvert City, KY 42029
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CC Metals & Alloys Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CC Metals & Alloys‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CC Metals & Alloys Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CC Metals & Alloys‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »