Trinity Credit Union Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1939

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Trinity Credit Union General Information

Description

Operator of a credit union. The company offers savings, club and checking accounts, direct deposits, payroll deduction, ATM and debit cards, wires transfers, personal and vehicle loans.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Holy Trinity Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Power Credit Union
Corporate Office
  • 220 Pine Street
  • Trinidad, CO 81082
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trinity Credit Union Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trinity Credit Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trinity Credit Union FAQs

  • When was Trinity Credit Union founded?

    Trinity Credit Union was founded in 1939.

  • Where is Trinity Credit Union headquartered?

    Trinity Credit Union is headquartered in Trinidad, CO.

  • What industry is Trinity Credit Union in?

    Trinity Credit Union’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Trinity Credit Union a private or public company?

    Trinity Credit Union is a Private company.

  • What is Trinity Credit Union’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Trinity Credit Union is 000000.

  • When was Trinity Credit Union acquired?

    Trinity Credit Union was acquired on 01-Oct-2012.

  • Who acquired Trinity Credit Union?

    Trinity Credit Union was acquired by Power Credit Union.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »