Ecritel Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Ecritel Group General Information

Description

Provider of managed hosting services in France. The company's services include consultancy on cloud architecture, private, public or hybrid cloud hosting, coordination and facilities management, enabling e-commerce, online service providers and any organization using critical online tools to optimize service quality.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Euro Asian Equities
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 1, rue Mozart
  • Clichy
  • 92110 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ecritel Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ecritel Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ecritel Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Audrey Louail Co-Founder & Directrice Générale
Thierry Louail Co-Founder & Manager
To view Ecritel Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ecritel Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ecritel Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ecritel Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ecritel Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 14-Dec-2007 0000000000 Systems and Information Management
To view Ecritel Group’s complete investments history, request access »