Fillon Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1954

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 240

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Repay.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Fillon Technologies General Information

Description

Designer, manufacturer and distributor of paint preparation equipment and machinery intended to serve paint companies and car manufacturers. The company offers colourant mixing equipment such as paint-gun cleaners and aerosol fillers for body shops, industrial coatings and automotive refinish, along with implementing processes to limit the use of resources and the waste of materials, enabling clients to apply pigment with accuracy on their vehicles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fillon Pichon
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 2 Route de Houdan
  • 28210 Faverolles
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fillon Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fillon Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fillon Technologies Patents

Fillon Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-3099384-B1 Component distribution installation for the production of a multi-component composition Active 01-Aug-2019 000000000
FR-3099384-A1 Component distribution installation for the production of a multi-component composition Active 01-Aug-2019 000000000 0
US-11634315-B2 Machine for distributing a liquid or pasty product Active 11-Mar-2019 0000000000 00
FR-3093712-A1 Liquid or pasty product dispensing machine Active 11-Mar-2019 0000000000 0
US-20220055887-A1 Machine for distributing a liquid or pasty product Active 11-Mar-2019 B08B15/02 0
To view Fillon Technologies’s complete patent history, request access »

Fillon Technologies Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sebastien Reinbold Chief Executive Officer, President & Co-Owner
You’re viewing 1 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fillon Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fillon Technologies FAQs

  • When was Fillon Technologies founded?

    Fillon Technologies was founded in 1954.

  • Who is the founder of Fillon Technologies?

    Pierre Pichon and Roger Fillon are the founders of Fillon Technologies.

  • Who is the CEO of Fillon Technologies?

    Sebastien Reinbold is the CEO of Fillon Technologies.

  • Where is Fillon Technologies headquartered?

    Fillon Technologies is headquartered in Faverolles, France.

  • What is the size of Fillon Technologies?

    Fillon Technologies has 240 total employees.

  • What industry is Fillon Technologies in?

    Fillon Technologies’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Fillon Technologies a private or public company?

    Fillon Technologies is a Private company.

  • What is Fillon Technologies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Fillon Technologies is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »