Ressource Creations Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 101
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ressource Creations General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of home decor products. The company provides matte paints, gloss paints, wood protection, metal protection and floor coverings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Blancolor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Building Products
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Allios
Primary Office
  • Rue de Mousseliere Street
  • 30133
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ressource Creations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ressource Creations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ressource Creations Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Chauvin Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Ressource Creations’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ressource Creations Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ressource Creations Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ressource Creations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial