Biospace Lab Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Biospace Lab General Information

Description

Developer of molecular imaging devices for small animals. The company offers PhotonIMAGERTM, a modular system for non-invasive detection, localization and quantification of dynamic optical signals from live animals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Biospace Mesures
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Corporate Office
  • 11, rue de Chenival
  • 95960 Nesles-la-Vallée
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Biospace Lab Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Biospace Lab‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Biospace Lab Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000-000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Biospace Lab Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Biospace Lab FAQs

  • When was Biospace Lab founded?

    Biospace Lab was founded in 1989.

  • Who is the founder of Biospace Lab?

    Georges Charpak Ph.D is the founder of Biospace Lab.

  • Where is Biospace Lab headquartered?

    Biospace Lab is headquartered in Nesles-la-Vallée, France.

  • What is the size of Biospace Lab?

    Biospace Lab has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Biospace Lab in?

    Biospace Lab’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Biospace Lab a private or public company?

    Biospace Lab is a Private company.

  • What is Biospace Lab’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Biospace Lab is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »