Campus Pro (Services (B2C Non-Financial)) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 48

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Campus Pro (Services (B2C Non-Financial)) General Information

Description

Provider of occupational training services. The company's training sessions are held in classrooms as well as various workshops, using educational tools such as computers and projections and concluded by assessments, enabling students to develop practical knowledge based on their field of occupation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Agro Form
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 5 rue de l'innovation
  • ZAE of the red hat
  • 59260 Hellemmes
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Campus Pro (Services (B2C Non-Financial)) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Campus Pro (Services (B2C Non-Financial))‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Campus Pro (Services (B2C Non-Financial)) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christophe Guillaume President
To view Campus Pro (Services (B2C Non-Financial))’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Campus Pro (Services (B2C Non-Financial)) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Campus Pro (Services (B2C Non-Financial)) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Campus Pro (Services (B2C Non-Financial))‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Campus Pro (Services (B2C Non-Financial)) FAQs

  • When was Campus Pro (Services (B2C Non-Financial)) founded?

    Campus Pro (Services (B2C Non-Financial)) was founded in 1993.

  • Where is Campus Pro (Services (B2C Non-Financial)) headquartered?

    Campus Pro (Services (B2C Non-Financial)) is headquartered in Hellemmes, France.

  • What is the size of Campus Pro (Services (B2C Non-Financial))?

    Campus Pro (Services (B2C Non-Financial)) has 48 total employees.

  • What industry is Campus Pro (Services (B2C Non-Financial)) in?

    Campus Pro (Services (B2C Non-Financial))’s primary industry is Educational and Training Services (B2C).

  • Is Campus Pro (Services (B2C Non-Financial)) a private or public company?

    Campus Pro (Services (B2C Non-Financial)) is a Private company.

  • What is Campus Pro (Services (B2C Non-Financial))’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Campus Pro (Services (B2C Non-Financial)) is 000000.

  • Who are Campus Pro (Services (B2C Non-Financial))’s investors?

    Noria has invested in Campus Pro (Services (B2C Non-Financial)).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »