Christaud Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1946

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 78

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Christaud General Information

Description

Distributor of drinking water supply and sanitation equipment catering to the water supply, energy, research and nuclear industries in France. The company provides bayard connection, manholes and terminals huot, diehl metering, meter support, pvc pipes, butterfly valve, suction cups and control valves.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grenoble PASCAL
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Groupe Samse
Corporate Office
  • ZA des Essards, 3, Rue Fernand Pelloutier
  • BP 117
  • 38431 Echirolles
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Christaud Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Christaud‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Christaud Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Rossi President & Chief Executive Officer
Olivier Malfait Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Christaud Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Christaud Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Vaudrey 15-May-2013 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
To view Christaud’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Christaud FAQs

  • When was Christaud founded?

    Christaud was founded in 1946.

  • Who is the CEO of Christaud?

    Christian Rossi is the CEO of Christaud.

  • Where is Christaud headquartered?

    Christaud is headquartered in Echirolles, France.

  • What is the size of Christaud?

    Christaud has 78 total employees.

  • What industry is Christaud in?

    Christaud’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Christaud a private or public company?

    Christaud is a Private company.

  • What is Christaud’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Christaud is 00000.

  • Who acquired Christaud?

    Christaud was acquired by Groupe Samse.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »