Relevant24 Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Relevant24 General Information

Description

Provider of digital advertising services. The company is primarily engaged in providing digital advertising services through the development of branded content for its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tauntr
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 46 Plympton Street
  • Suite 3
  • Boston, MA 02118
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Relevant24 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Relevant24‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Relevant24 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Relevant24 FAQs

  • When was Relevant24 founded?

    Relevant24 was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of Relevant24?

    Marc Gallucci and George Murphy are the founders of Relevant24.

  • Where is Relevant24 headquartered?

    Relevant24 is headquartered in Boston, MA.

  • What is the size of Relevant24?

    Relevant24 has 23 total employees.

  • What industry is Relevant24 in?

    Relevant24’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Relevant24 a private or public company?

    Relevant24 is a Private company.

  • What is Relevant24’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Relevant24 is 000000.

  • When was Relevant24 acquired?

    Relevant24 was acquired on 11-Dec-2014.

  • Who acquired Relevant24?

    Relevant24 was acquired by Publicis Groupe.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »