Capstone Property Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Capstone Property Management General Information

Description

Provider of property management services. The company specializes in providing property management, apartment listings, community affiliations and other management services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Downing Property Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
First Community Management
Primary Office
  • 1555 West Diversey Parkway
  • Chicago, IL 60614
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Capstone Property Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Capstone Property Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Capstone Property Management Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kruse Howard President
Lee Peterson President
Michael Rutkowski President
To view Capstone Property Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Capstone Property Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial