Yokler Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Yokler General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pedi-cab tricycles in France. The company engages in manufacturing electrically assisted pedicab and cargo bikes, enabling organization of street marketing and mobile advertising campaigns to receive a product that is ecological and efficient.

Contact Information

Website
www.yokler.com
Formerly Known As
Cyclopolitain
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Automotive
Corporate Office
  • 2 rue Sainte Marie des Terreaux
  • 69001 Lyon
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yokler Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yokler‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yokler Patents

Yokler Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-3060471-B1 Light vehicle having an rear tail Inactive 19-Dec-2016 00000000
FR-3060518-B1 Seat system for light vehicle Active 19-Dec-2016 000000000
FR-3060519-B1 Steering system for a light vehicle Inactive 19-Dec-2016 000000000
FR-3060518-A1 Seat system for light vehicle Active 19-Dec-2016 000000000 0
FR-3060519-A1 Steering system for a light vehicle Active 19-Dec-2016 B62K21/18 0
To view Yokler’s complete patent history, request access »

Yokler Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Gérald Levy Founder & Director
Vanessa Rouger-Levy Directrice Générale
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Yokler Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Yokler Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yokler‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yokler FAQs

  • When was Yokler founded?

    Yokler was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of Yokler?

    Sarah Dufour and Gérald Levy are the founders of Yokler.

  • Where is Yokler headquartered?

    Yokler is headquartered in Lyon, France.

  • What is the size of Yokler?

    Yokler has 15 total employees.

  • What industry is Yokler in?

    Yokler’s primary industry is Road.

  • Is Yokler a private or public company?

    Yokler is a Private company.

  • What is Yokler’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Yokler is 00000.

  • How much funding has Yokler raised over time?

    Yokler has raised $769K.

  • Who are Yokler’s investors?

    Reseau Entreprendre 92 has invested in Yokler.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »