DATC Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1974

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 28

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

DATC Group General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of coring and drilling products intended for mining and geotechnical work. The company offers diamond and tungsten carbide drilling tools and related accessories along with other metallurgical products, thereby enabling clients with efficient, flexible and tailor-made technological solutions through its products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Industrial Mining Bit Manufacture, IMBM
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • 6 Rue Isaac Newton
  • 25000 Besancon
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DATC Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DATC Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DATC Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Lechat Director General
To view DATC Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DATC Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DATC Group FAQs

  • When was DATC Group founded?

    DATC Group was founded in 1974.

  • Where is DATC Group headquartered?

    DATC Group is headquartered in Besancon, France.

  • What is the size of DATC Group?

    DATC Group has 28 total employees.

  • What industry is DATC Group in?

    DATC Group’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is DATC Group a private or public company?

    DATC Group is a Private company.

  • What is DATC Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for DATC Group is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »