Advocate Sherman Hospital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Advocate Sherman Hospital General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a 255-bed hospital. The company offers private patient rooms, emergency department with a level II trauma center, birthing center, special care nursery, heart and vascular and cancer center.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sherman Health Systems Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 1425 North Randall Road
  • Elgin, IL 60123
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Advocate Sherman Hospital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advocate Sherman Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advocate Sherman Hospital Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rick Floyd President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Advocate Sherman Hospital’s complete executive team members history, request access »