France Rangement Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 32

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

France Rangement General Information

Description

Manufacturer of tailor-made cupboards and cabinet doors designed for home interior storage fittings. The company offers designing and development of tailor-made interior fittings, closet doors, part separations and verrières, enabling customers to avail products as per their unique requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UFRA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Acquirer
Coulidoor
Corporate Office
  • ZI Le Grand Planot
  • 38290 La Verpilliere
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

France Rangement Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore France Rangement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

France Rangement Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

France Rangement Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore France Rangement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

France Rangement FAQs

  • When was France Rangement founded?

    France Rangement was founded in 1989.

  • Who is the founder of France Rangement?

    Jean-Pierre Henicke is the founder of France Rangement.

  • Where is France Rangement headquartered?

    France Rangement is headquartered in La Verpilliere, France.

  • What is the size of France Rangement?

    France Rangement has 32 total employees.

  • What industry is France Rangement in?

    France Rangement’s primary industry is Home Furnishings.

  • Is France Rangement a private or public company?

    France Rangement is a Private company.

  • What is France Rangement’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for France Rangement is 000000.

  • Who are France Rangement’s investors?

    Garibaldi Participations, Rhône Dauphiné Développement, and Siparex Group have invested in France Rangement.

  • When was France Rangement acquired?

    France Rangement was acquired on 16-Sep-2015.

  • Who acquired France Rangement?

    France Rangement was acquired by Coulidoor.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »