IntegraSys Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 24

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

IntegraSys General Information

Description

Distributor of voice over internet protocol (VoIP) products for low-cost calls over the internet. The company sells unified communication and enterprise communication products including IP telephones, headsets, speakers, VoIP gateways, routers and switches that allow the implementation of a VoIP network in very small enterprises (VSEs) and small medium enterprises (SMEs) to independent operators and information technology integrators.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HL2D
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Connectivity Products
Corporate Office
  • 5 Rue Du Petit Robinson
  • Jouy-en-Josas
  • 78350 Versailles
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IntegraSys Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IntegraSys‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IntegraSys Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jehan-Philippe Le Roy Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view IntegraSys’s complete executive team members history, request access »

IntegraSys Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IntegraSys Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
IntegraSys (Acquired) 02-Sep-2011 0000000000 Wireless Communications Equipment 00000-000
To view IntegraSys’s complete investments history, request access »

IntegraSys Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
IntegraSys (Acquired) Wireless Communications Equipment Les Loges-en-Josas, France 0000
To view IntegraSys’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

IntegraSys FAQs

  • When was IntegraSys founded?

    IntegraSys was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of IntegraSys?

    Jehan-Philippe Le Roy is the founder of IntegraSys.

  • Who is the CEO of IntegraSys?

    Jehan-Philippe Le Roy is the CEO of IntegraSys.

  • Where is IntegraSys headquartered?

    IntegraSys is headquartered in Versailles, France.

  • What is the size of IntegraSys?

    IntegraSys has 24 total employees.

  • What industry is IntegraSys in?

    IntegraSys’s primary industry is Wireless Communications Equipment.

  • Is IntegraSys a private or public company?

    IntegraSys is a Private company.

  • What is IntegraSys’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for IntegraSys is 000000.

  • How much funding has IntegraSys raised over time?

    IntegraSys has raised $1.04M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »